«AM» is famed as one of the biggest law firms in Armenia. The firm was founded in 2012 as a result of a merger of two prominent law firms which have been operating in the market for about 10 years. «AM» Law Firm provides services in all branches of law. The firm has a proficient team comprising of lawyers and experts with diversified educational backgrounds and experiences. Most of the lawyers hold  licenses of advocate, whereas several of them superpose the work at the firm with lecturing at the most reputable universities in the country.
«AM» has partners in more than 15 countries, including in neighboring Georgia and Iran, as well as in several European countries and in USA.
Doing business requires a certain portion of pragmatism and discipline from each one of us. Wrong assessment of situation, often stemming from imperfect knowledge of laws, might result loads of problems, including tangible losses. Legal problems can trap anyone and this is where qualified assistance of professionals is vital.
It is not easy to recognize an experienced professional. Substantial fees required by private lawyers are not always accompanied by precise performance of obligations with due concern. Besides, clients who have faced a legal problem are not always capable of determining professional in what specific field of law is required. In this aspect a law firm offering a full range of legal services is a much more reliable partner. A law firm will lead you to the right expert who is elidgible to conduct a specific case. This is the undisputable advantage of law firms over private legal practice.
AM Law Firm is a leading company in Armenia that positions itself as a accurate, reliable and qualified partner, endowed with many advantages enabling the company to produce best possible result.
As a result of provision of qualified services, the Company has recorded many successes during its activity, in which the notables are: