Senior Legal Adviser, Advocate
Arman Nersisyan holds a Bachelor's degree in Law from Yerevan State University and obtained an LL.M degree from the esteemed American University of Armenia.
Arman is a licensed advocate and has been a member of the Chambers of Advocates since December 6, 2023. Prior to joining AM Law Firm, he honed his expertise in various law and consulting firms, serving as a Legal Counsel.
Arman has a keen interest in international arbitration, demonstrated through his participation in prestigious competitions such as the 'Willem C. Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot,' where he competed alongside the team from the American University of Armenia. Not only did he showcase his advocacy skills as a competitor, but he also contributed to the legal community by coaching the Armenian team for the same competition and serving as a hearing arbitrator.
With fluency in English and German, Arman possesses the linguistic skills necessary to navigate complex legal matters across international boundaries.